Sambalpur University Sambalpur University
Home Feedback Webmail Site Map Our Contacts
Notice Board
 
Latest News College with Potential for Excellence | NAAC Peer Team Visit on 10.11.2016 to 12.10.2016.
 
Achievements

Silver Jubilee Celebration
On completion of twenty five years of existence the College celebrated with dignity Silver Jubilee in 1992 to establish fraternity and goodwill among the students, staff and the alumni for further excellence and to set up high  standard in teaching learning process.

Student Excel 

- Academic
Our rank holders in the university in different subjects-

S No.
Name
Department
Rank
 
  2006
1
Smita Panigrahi
Oriya Honours
Rank-01
2
Cholaganga Meher
  Botany Honours
  Rank-01
3
Manas Ranjan Dash
Chemistry Honours
  Rank-03
4
Dinesh Kumar Mishra
Chemistry Honours
  Rank-05
5
Prafulla Patra 
Chemistry Honours
  Rank-07
 
  2007
1
Bikash Sahu
Oriya Honours
Rank-01
  2008
1
Namita Tripathy 
Oriya Honours
Rank-01
2
Mamina Panigrahi 
  
Physics Honours
Rank-07
3
Surama Sahu 
  
Physics Honours
Rank-10
 
2009
1
Anil Meher 
History Honours
Rank-01
2
Rasmita Badhei
Oriya Honours
Rank-01
3
Anil Kumar Paradhan
 
Chemistry Honours 
Rank-02
4
Dhananjaya Pradhan
Chemistry Honours
Rank-09

- Sports

S No.
Name
Year
Event
Performance
1
Ashok Kumar Pradhan  
 
Kabbadi 
Represented S.U
2
Upendra Pradhan         
 
Kabbadi  
Represented S.U
3
Sitansu Sarangi   
 
Cricket    
Represented S.U and  Ranji Trophy
4
Anindya Mahapatra 
 
Atheletics  
Represented S.U
5
Sanjib Ku. Panda  
 
  Football  
Represented S.U
6
Sambit Ku. Mahapatra
1996-97   
Football  
Represented S.U
7
Laxmikanta Sarangi 
2001-02   
  Volley Ball    
Represented S.U
8
Rajeeb Kumar Panda 
2001-02  
Volley Ball 
Represented S.U
9
Manas Ranjan Pradhan   
2002-03    
Kabaddi  
Represented S.U
10
Rasmi Ranjan Panda  
2004-05   
Kabaddi  
Represented S.U
11
Rajesh Kumar Purohit 
2004-05   
Kabaddi  
Represented S.U
12
Sanjay Kumar Pradhan
2004-05   
Kabaddi  
Represented S.U
13
Anil Kumar Bag       
2006-07      
Atheletic     
Represented S.U
14
Kumari Nilima Mishra  
2006-07 
Atheletic 
Represented S.U
15
. Harish Kumar Patra 
2007-08  
  Football     
Represented S.U
16
Harish Kumar Patra  
  2008-09     
Football   
Represented S.U
17
Sushil Kumar Mahakur
2007-08     
  Football   
Represented S.U
18
Alokini Sahu   
2008-09      
Football 
Represented S.U
19
Atulya Karna    
2008-09
Atheletic 
Represented S.U

-Cultural

S No.
Name
Place & Occasion
Performance
1
Maitraya Kampa
Republic day camp- New Delhi-2008
2
Jolly Pradhan
Debate -Annamalai University
Represented University
3
Jolly Pradhan
Youth Fest-Delhi 
Represented University
4
Kailash Seth
Youth Fest-Delhi 
Represented University
5
Subrat Seth
   Youth Fest-Delhi
Represented University
6
Kailash Seth
Youth Fest-Pune
Represented University
7
Minakshi Mahapatra
Inter University Camp
 
8
Bulbul Purohit  
  Inter University Camp
 
9
Sumita Ray  
  Inter University Camp
 
10
Renuka Beriha 
  Inter University Camp
 
11
Babrubahan Sahu
  Inter University Camp
 
12
Leena Mallik
  Inter University Camp
 
13
Kailash Seth
  Inter University Camp
 

   NCC

  Represent Republic Day Parade Camp Delhi

S No.
Name & Rank
Year
1
Sqt   Soumendra Pujari
1983
2
U/O Gopendra Ku Mishra 
1985
3
U/O Laxman Kumar Panigrahi 
1985
4
Cdt  Prasant Ku. Panda
1986
5
SUO B Mohan Rao  
1987
6
Cdt      Asim Ku Pati 
2006
7
  Cdt Rinku Mahakur     
2008
8
  Cdt Deepak Kumar Sahu 
2009
 
 
Quick Links
Current Events
Photo Gallery
Photo Gallery
Results
Iqac Naac
Alumni
Copyrights 2016 Larambha College. All Rights Reserved. Powered by- Mind Aspect